residing at Papwa Sewgolum Golf Course. est1928

Deena

1 2 3 15

RESULT SHEET

 

TOURNAMENT: INDIVIDUAL STABLE FORD PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

 

FORMAT:  INDIVIDUAL STABLE FORD

 

DATE:  10 FEBRUARY 2019

 

NO.        NAME                                                    HANDICAP SCORE
 
1. RAJEN GIRDHURLAAL                                         5 39
2. NASEEB SINGH                                                       8 36
3. BABS GOVENDER                                                 10 36
 

 

NEXT WEEKS TOURNAMENT: MONTHLY MUG – INDIVIDUAL MEDAL – 17 FEBRUARY 2019

RESULT SHEET

 

 

TOURNAMENT:  4 BALL BETTER BALL STABLE FORD – PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

 

 

DATE: SUNDAY – 3 FEBRUARY 2019

 

 

POS PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2 SCORE
1 SHILEN BHARATH IVAN BHARATH 45
2 BONGA MAVUSO SAGREN DORASAMY 44
3 THEEGAN GOVENDER SIBANI GUMEDE 43

 

 

NEXT WEEKS TOURNAMENT:  INDIVIDUAL STABLE FORD – 10 FEBRUARY 2019

 

RESULT SHEET

 

TOURNAMENT: MONTHLY MUG PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

 

FORMAT:  INDIVIDUAL MEDAL

 

DATE:  27 JANUARY 2019

 

 

NO.        NAME  HANDICAP SCORE
   
A DIVISION  
   
1 VUSI NTANZI 2 71
2 M J KHAN 7 74
B DIVISION  
   
1 SHAMESH RAVJEE 10 72
2 KREESAN NAICKER 11 75
C DIVISION  
   
1 DEENA MUNSAMY 20 73
2 KISHORE SEWLAL 24 76
NEAREST THE PIN –        2ND HOLE N/A
                                       4TH HOLE N/A
                                      15TH HOLE KREESAN NAICKER
                                      17TH HOLE RONNIE CHETTY

 

NEXT WEEK TOURNAMENT – 4BBB STABLEFORD – 3 FEBRUARY 2019

RESULT SHEET

 

TOURNAMENT:  INDIVIDUAL STABLEFORD – PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

 

FORMAT:  INDIVIDUAL STABLEFORD

 

 

DATE: 20 JANUARY 2019

 

 

NO.        NAME HANDICAP SCORE
   
A DIVISION  
1 SIBANI GUMEDE                        8 36
2 VINESH HURRIPARSAD                        7 36
3 M J KHAN                        8 34
   
B DIVISION  
   
1 BABS GOVENDER                        10 38
2 SUREN MOHANDASS                        15 37
3 F C OSMAN                        13 37
C DIVISION
   
1 DEENA MUNSAMY                        21 37
2 GONIE DORASAMY                        22 36
3 KISHORE SEWLAL                       24 34

 

NEXT WEEKS TOURNAMENT: MONTHLY MUG – INDIVIDUAL MEDAL – 27 JANUARY 2019

 

RESULT SHEET

 

 

TOURNAMENT:  4 BALL BETTER BALL STABLE FORD – PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

 

 

DATE: SUNDAY – 13 JANUARY 2019

 

 

POS PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2 SCORE
1 I A CARRIM CASSIM DEEDAT 47
2 SURESH SUNKUR NAREN SURJUPROSAD 43
3 PAUL RAMLAL SHANITHA HARIPARSAD 43

 

 

NEXT WEEKS TOURNAMENT:  INDIVIDUAL STABLE FORD – 20 JANUARY 2019

RESULT SHEET

 

TOURNAMENT: AWARDS DAY TOURNAMENT – IN ASSOCIATION WITH MAJOR MONEY & RAY BECHOO – PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

 

FORMAT:  INDIVIDUAL STABLEFORD

 

DATE:  09 DECEMBER 2018

 

NO.        NAME SCORE
A DIVISION
1 CHEVERN HURRIPARSAD 41
2 ELVIS MOYANA 38
3 ASIF GANIE 37
4 VINESH HURRIPARSAD 36
5 HIMESH SEWSUNKER 33
B DIVISION
1 FRAMPTON PILLAY 41
2 BONGA MAVUSO 39
3 RAJ HURRIPARSAD 36
3 CASSIM DEEDAT 35
5 SATHI NAICKER 35
C DIVISION
1 SUREN MOHANDASS 43
2 SHANITHA HARIPARSAD 38
3 AKHAIL SINGH 35
4 ROY GOVENDER 34
5 HENRY RAMLAL 33
 
NEAREST THE PIN – 2ND HOLE – RAJ HURRIPARSAD
                                4TH HOLE – MERVIN PILLAY
                              15TH HOLE – FARHAAD JAMAL
                              17TH HOLE – CHEVERN HURRIPARSAD
LONGEST DRIVE – 06TH HOLE – M J KHAN
NEAREST THE PIN IN 3 – 18TH HOLE – HIMESH SEWSUNKER

 

NEXT TOURNAMENT: 4 BBB STABLEFORD – OWN – 13 JANUARY 2019.

RESULT SHEET

TOURNAMENT: SHAM PANEL BEATERS PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

FORMAT:  INDIVIDUAL STABLEFORD

DATE:  2 DECEMBER 2018

 

NO.        NAME                                                    HANDICAP SCORE
A DIVISION
1 MIKE SEKOBOANE                                             8 40
2 VUSI NTANZI                                                       4 38
3 RAJEN GIRDHURLAAL                                    6 38
4 ASIF GANIE                                                          8 33
5 THEMBA KAUNDA                                             3 33
B DIVISION
1 SIBANI GUMEDE                                                13 40
2 M J KHAN                                                             10 39
3 KRISH NAIDOO                                                  16 38
3 SATHI NAICKER                                                12 37
5 ELVIS MOYANA                                                 10 37
C DIVISION
1 K S DORASAMY                                                 21 45
2 RAJEN REDDY                                                   22 37
3 BABA MEHTA                                                     31 36
4 TASHAN PADAYACHEE                                 34 36
5 IQBAL KHAN                                                     25 34
 
NEAREST THE PIN – 2ND HOLE – M J KHAN
                                4TH HOLE – LEVINE RAMCHARAN
                              15TH HOLE – MIKE SEKOBOANE
                              17TH HOLE – TASHAN PADAYACHEE
LONGEST DRIVE – 06TH HOLE – PRAGASEN GOVENDER
NEAREST THE PIN IN 3 – 18TH HOLE – KERESEN DORASAMY
OVERALL WINNER – SHAM PANEL BEATERS 2018 – KERESEN DORASAMY

 

NEXT WEEKS TOURNAMENT: AWARDS DAY TOURNAMENT – INDIVIDUAL STABLE FORD –

9 DECEMBER 2018.

RESULT SHEET

 

TOURNAMENT: MONTHLY MUG PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

 

FORMAT:  INDIVIDUAL MEDAL

 

DATE:  25 NOVEMBER 2018

 

 

NO.        NAME  HANDICAP SCORE
   
A DIVISION  
   
1 VUSI NTANZI 5 69
2 ASIF GANIE 9 69
B DIVISION  
   
1 NAREN SURJUPROSAD 15 67
2 SIBANI GUMEDE 14 69
C DIVISION  
   
1 TAHIR VAJETH 26 65
2 BABA METHA 31 68
NEAREST THE PIN –        2ND HOLE SIVA PADAYACHEE
                                       4TH HOLE SIBANI GUMEDE
                                      15TH HOLE THEMBA KAUNDA
                                      17TH HOLE FRAMPTON PILLAY

 

NEXT WEEK TOURNAMENT – SHAM PANEL BEATERS – INDIVIDUAL STABLE FORD – 2 DECEMBER 2018

RESULT SHEET

TOURNAMENT:  90TH ANNIVERSARY GOLF DAY – PLAYED AT PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

FORMAT:            4.B.B.B STABLEFORD

DATE:                  18 NOVEMBER 2018

 

Nearest to pin in 1 – 2ND hole KRISH DUDHRAJ
                                   4TH   hole ASHOK HIRJEE
                                   15th hole ASEEF ISMAIL
                                   17th hole JIMMY NGCOBO
Nearest to pin in 2 – 1st hole ASEEF ISMAIL
                                    3rd hole HIMESH SEWSUNKER
                                    5th hole ASIF GANIE
                                    7th hole VINESH HURRIPARSAD
                                    9th hole JIMMY NGCOBO
                                   10th hole REGGIE SINGH
                                   11th hole ASIF GANIE
                                   12th hole PREM SINGH
                                   13th hole AMAR RAMLOCHAN
                                   14th hole REGGIE SINGH
Nearest to pin in 3 – 6th hole BRISCO NZAMA
                                    8th hole ASEEF ISMAIL
                                   16th hole RAJEN GIRDHURLAAL
                                   18th hole THEMBA KAUNDA

 

NEXT WEEKS TOURNAMENT: SHAM PANEL BEATERS – INDIVIDUAL STABLEFORD – 25 NOVEMBER 2018

RESULT SHEET

TOURNAMENT: COCA COLA BEVERAGES SA GOLF DAY PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

FORMAT:  INDIVIDUAL STABLE FORD

DATE:  11 NOVEMBER 2018

 

NO.        NAME                                                    HANDICAP SCORE
A DIVISION
1 THEMBA KAUNDA                                                5 37
2 ZAK KHAN                                                                9 36
3 RAJEN GIRDHURLAAL                                        7 36
4 VINESH HURRIPARSAD                                      8 34
5 MUZI KHUMALO                                                   6 33
B DIVISION
1 NISCHAL PANDAY                                              11 39
2 DIXON DAWSON                                                12 38
3 MIKE GORDHAN                                                18 37
3 HIMAT HIRJEE                                                   17 37
5 VINESH HURBURUN                                        15 37
C DIVISION
1 PULLEN NAIDOO                                               24 33
2 SAGIE GOVENDER                                            25 32
3 GONIE DORASAMY                                           24 32
4 DEENA MUNSAMY                                            24 32
5 MOHAMMED PATEL                                        20 31
 
NEAREST THE PIN – 2ND HOLE – THEMBA KAUNDA
                                4TH HOLE – CASSIM DEEDAT
                              15TH HOLE – HIMESH SEWSUNKER
                              17TH HOLE – NEVILLE GABRIEL
LONGEST DRIVE – 06TH HOLE – JIMMY NGCOBO
NEAREST THE PIN IN 3 – 18TH HOLE – THEMBA KAUNDA
OVERALL WINNER – COCA COLA BEVERAGES SA 2018 – NISCHAL PANDAY  

 

NEXT WEEKS TOURNAMENT: 90TH ANNIVERSARY CELEBRATION GOLF DAY – 4 B.B.B STABLE FORD – 18 NOVEMBER 2018

1 2 3 15