residing at Papwa Sewgolum Golf Course. est1928

Results

1 2 3 14

RESULT SHEET

 

TOURNAMENT:  INDIVIDUAL STABLE FORD – PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

 

FORMAT:  INDIVIDUAL STABLE FORD

 

 

DATE: 21 OCTOBER 2018

 

 

NO.        NAME HANDICAP SCORE
   
A DIVISION  
1 VUSI NTANZI                      5 41
2 RAJEN GIRDHURLAAL                      7 33
3 ASIF GANIE                     8 29
   
B DIVISION  
   
1 K D PILLAY                    16 37
2 I A CARRIM                    16 36
3 RAJESH GOPIE                    13 34
C DIVISION
   
1 A C KHAN                   32 32
2 SIVA PILLAY                   24 32
3 REGGIE SINGH                  25 31

 

NEXT WEEKS TOURNAMENT: MONTHLY MUG – INDIVIDUAL MEDAL – 28 OCTOBER 2018

RESULT SHEET

 

 

TOURNAMENT:  4 BALL BETTER BALL STABLE FORD – PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

 

 

DATE: SUNDAY – 14 OCTOBER 2018

 

 

POS PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2 SCORE
1 SHABIR SOLWA               (17) MOHAMMED PATEL                 (21) 47
2 RYAN NAIDOO                 (32) AKHAIL SINGH                           (22) 45
3 SAGIE GOVENDER         (25) MICHEAL MOONSAMY             (17) 44

 

 

NEXT WEEKS TOURNAMENT:  INDIVIDUAL STABLE FORD – 21 OCTOBER 2018

 

 

RESULT SHEET

 

TOURNAMENT: MONTHLY MUG PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

 

FORMAT:  INDIVIDUAL MEDAL

 

DATE:  07 OCTOBER 2018

 

 

NO.        NAME  HANDICAP SCORE
   
A DIVISION  
   
1 RAJEN GIRDHURLAAL 7 72
2 KRISH GOVENDER 5 74
B DIVISION  
   
1 BABS GOVENDER 12 68
2 SYDNEY NAIDOO 16 69
C DIVISION  
   
1 MOHAMMED PATEL 21 71
2 RONNIE NAIDOO 27 73
NEAREST THE PIN –        2ND HOLE ZAK KHAN
                                       4TH HOLE MIKE GORDHAN
                                      15TH HOLE ERIC HARIPERSADH
                                      17TH HOLE RAJEN GIRDHURLAAL

 

NEXT WEEK TOURNAMENT – 4BBB STABLEFORD – 14 OCTOBER 2018

RESULT SHEET

 

 

TOURNAMENT:  4 BALL BETTER BALL STABLE FORD – PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

 

 

DATE: SUNDAY – 30 SEPTEMBER 2018

 

 

POS PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2 SCORE
1 RAJEN REDDY                  (24) KRISH NAIDOO                             (19) 45
2 PREM SINGH                      (12) ASHWIN SINGH                             (15) 43
3 ANAND NAIDOO               (16) RONNIE NAIDOO                         (27) 42

 

 

NEXT WEEKS TOURNAMENT:  MONTHLY MUG(OCTOBER) – INDIVIDUAL MEDAL – 07 OCTOBER 2018

 

RESULT SHEET

 

TOURNAMENT:  INDIVIDUAL STABLEFORD – PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

 

FORMAT:  INDIVIDUAL STABLEFORD

 

 

DATE: 23 SEPTEMBER 2018

 

 

NO.        NAME HANDICAP SCORE
A DIVISION  
1 RAJEN GIRDHURLAAL 6 38
2 HIMESH SEWSUNKER 6 33
3 THEMBA KAUNDA 5 26
   
B DIVISION  
1 FARHAAD JAMAL 15 38
2 K D PILLAY 16 36
3 SHABIR SOLWA 18 36
   
C DIVISION  
1 AHMED OSMAN 27 38
2 BRIDGE SINGH 24 37
3 SAM ENOCH                                                   22 34

 

NEXT WEEKS TOURNAMENT: 4 BBB STABLEFORD – 30 SEPTEMBER 2018

RESULT SHEET

 

TOURNAMENT: MONTHLY MUG PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

 

FORMAT:  INDIVIDUAL MEDAL

 

DATE:  16 SEPTEMBER 2018

 

 

NO.        NAME  HANDICAP SCORE
   
A DIVISION  
   
1 ASIF GANIE 9 70
2 VUSI NTANZI 4 71
B DIVISION  
   
1 FARHAAD JAMAL 16 68
2 BABS GOVENDER 12 68
C DIVISION  
   
1 ALAN JIBODH 29 68
2 SUREN MOHANDASS 19 69
NEAREST THE PIN –        2ND HOLE CASSIM DEEDAT
                                                 4TH HOLE SUNNY CHETTY
                                               15TH HOLE SHABIR SOLWA
                                               17TH HOLE VINESH HURRIPARSAD

 

NEXT WEEK TOURNAMENT –INDIVIDUAL S/FORD – 23 SEPTEMBER 2018

RESULT SHEET

 

 

TOURNAMENT:  4 BALL BETTERBALL STABLEFORD – PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

 

 

DATE: SUNDAY – 9 SEPTEMBER 2018

 

 

POS PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2 SCORE
1 ASIF GANIE                           (9) CASSIM DEEDAT                           (12) 45
2 RONNIE NAIDOO              (28) KREESAN NAICKER                      (11) 43
3 PULLEN NAIDOO              (25) NEVILLE GABRIEL                       (22) 41

 

 

NEXT WEEKS TOURNAMENT: MONTHLY MUG – INDIVIDUAL MEDAL – 16 SEPTEMBER 2018

RESULT SHEET

TOURNAMENT:  CAPTAINS CUP PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

FORMAT:  INDIVIDUAL STABLEFORD

DATE:  2 SEPTEMBER 2018

NO.        NAME                                                    HANDICAP SCORE
A DIVISION
1 JIMMY NGCOBO                                               8 37
2 KRISH GOVENDER                                           7 37
3 VUSI NTANZI                                                      5 35
4 THEMBA KAUNDA                                            6 34
5 RAJEN GIRDHURLAAL                                    7 34
6 VINESH HURRIPARSAD                                   9 33
B DIVISION
1 SHAMESH RAVJEE                                          14 42
2 SUREN MOHANDASS                                     18 40
3 BABS   GOVENDER                                          14 40
4 PREM SINGH                                                    13 39
5 M J KHAN                                                          11 38
6 ZAK KHAN                                                         11 38
C DIVISION
1 SANVIR RAMJATTAN                                    22 46
2 ROY GOVENDER                                             21 41
3 MIKE GORDHAN                                             20 41
4 ASHWIN SINGH                                               20 40
5 ALAN JIBODH                                                  30 40
6 MICHEAL MOONSAMY                                  19 39
NEAREST THE PIN – 2ND HOLE –THEMBA KAUNDA
                                4TH HOLE – KREESAN NAICKER
                               15TH HOLE – KRISH GOVENDER
NEAREST THE PIN – 17TH HOLE – SYDNEY NAIDOO
LONGEST DRIVE –   09TH HOLE – JIMMY NGCOBO
NEAREST THE PIN IN 3 – 18TH HOLE – SANDILE KHUZWAYO
OVERALL WINNER – CAPTAINS CUP 2018 – SANVIR RAMJATTAN

 

NEXT WEEKS TOURNAMENT: 4BBB STABLEFORD – 9 SEPTEMBER 2018

RESULT SHEET

 

TOURNAMENT:  MONSHA LOGISTICS TOURNAMENT SPONSORED BY VIJEN SINGH @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

 

FORMAT:  4.B.B.B STABLEFORD

 

DATE:        26 AUGUST 2018

 

POS PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2 SCORE
1 GLEN HARRISUNKER JAMES NAIDOO 49
2 IVAN BHARATH SHILEN BHARATH 48
3 KRISH NAIDOO RAJEN REDDY 48
4 MERVIN PILLAY GONIE DORASAMY 47
5 PREM SINGH ASHWIN SINGH 47
6 SANVIR RAMJATTAN NOLAN GOVENDER 45
7 ASIF GANIE CASSIM DEEDAT 45
8 BABS GOVENDER AMAR RAMLOCHAN 44
9 SATHI NAICKER ROY GOVENDER 44
10 DIXON DAWSON FAROUK KHAN 44
Nearest to pin – 2nd hole MUZI KHUMALO
                             4th hole TRAFFORD MOTTRAM
                            15th hole KREESAN NAICKER
                            17th hole RUSH MKHIZE
Longest Drive –   6th hole FAROUK KHAN
Nearest the pin in 3 – 18th hole VUSI NTANZI

 

NEXT WEEKS TOURNAMENT: CAPTAINS CUP – INDIVIDUAL STABLEFORD – 02 SEPTEMBER 2018

RESULT SHEET

 

TOURNAMENT: MONTHLY MUG PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

 

FORMAT:  INDIVIDUAL MEDAL

 

DATE:  19TH AUGUST 2018

 

 

NO.        NAME  HANDICAP SCORE
   
A DIVISION  
   
1 RAJEN GIRDHURLAAL 7 74
2 THEMBA KAUNDA 6 75
B DIVISION  
   
1 ROBERT MANJOO 18 67
2 ASIF GANIE 10 71
C DIVISION  
   
1 BABA MEHTA 34 70
2 KISHORE SEWLAL 29 73
NEAREST THE PIN –        2ND HOLE KUBEN PILLAY
                                       4TH HOLE KRISH GOVENDER
                                      15TH HOLE KRISH GOVENDER
                                      17TH HOLE MERVIN PILLAY

 

NEXT WEEK TOURNAMENT – MONSHA LOGISTICS – 4BBB S/FORD – 26 AUGUST 2018

1 2 3 14