residing at Papwa Sewgolum Golf Course. est1928

Results

1 2 3 17

RESULT SHEET

 

TOURNAMENT:   PRESIDENTS CUP PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

 

FORMAT:  INDIVIDUAL STABLE FORD

 

DATE:  09 JUNE 2019

 

NO.        NAME SCORE
A DIVISION
1 SANDILE KHUZWAYO 41
2 ELVIS MOYANA 36
3 JIMMY NGCOBO 36
4 RAJEN GIRDHURLAAL 35
5 THEMBA KAUNDA 35
 
B DIVISION
1 F C OSMAN 37
2 PREM SINGH 35
3 ROBERT MANJOO 35
4 SIVA PADAYACHEE 35
5 THEEGAN GOVENDER 34
 
C DIVISION
1 KISHORE SEWLAL 37
2 SAGIE GOVENDER 35
3 RAJEN REDDY 35
4 AKHAIL SINGH 33
5 SAM ENOCH 32
NEAREST THE PIN – 2nd HOLE – CASSIM DEEDAT
                                4TH HOLE – ISMAIL SOLWA
                              15th HOLE – F C OSMAN
                              17TH HOLE – IQBAL KHAN
LONGEST DRIVE – 06TH HOLE – HIMESH SEWSUNKER
NEAREST THE PIN IN 3 – 18TH HOLE – THEMBA KAUNDA
OVERALL WINNER – PRESIDENTS CUP – SANDILE KHUZWAYO

 

NEXT WEEKS TOURNAMENT: 4 B.B.B STABLE FORD – 16 JUNE 2019.

RESULT SHEET

 

 

TOURNAMENT:  GRUESOMES – PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

 

 

DATE: SUNDAY – 02 JUNE 2019

 

 

POS PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2 SCORE
1 BABA MEHTA KISHORE SEWLAL 49
2 BONGA MAVUSO ELVIS MOYANA 45
3 ASHLEY TIMOTHY RONNIE REDDY 43

 

 

NEXT WEEKS TOURNAMENT: PRESIDENTS CUP – INDIVIDUAL STABLE FORD – 09 JUNE 2019

 

RESULT SHEET

 

TOURNAMENT:  INDIVIDUAL STABLE FORD – PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

 

FORMAT:  INDIVIDUAL STABLE FORD

 

 

DATE: 19 MAY 2019

 

 

NO. NAME HANDICAP SCORE
   
A DIVISION  
1 VINESH HURRIPARSAD 9 37
2 RAJEN GIRDHURLAAL  5 31
3 KRISH GOVENDER  6 29
   
B DIVISION  
   
1 SIBANI GUMEDE 11 35
2 ROBERT MANJOO 17 35
3 BABOO KHAN 17 35
C DIVISION
   
1 ASHLEY TIMOTHY 25 37
2 UMAIR OSMAN 23 36
3 AMAR RAMLOCHAN  25 33

 

NEXT WEEKS TOURNAMENT: MONTHLY MUG – INDIVIDUAL MEDAL – 26 MAY 2019

 

RESULT SHEET

 

 

TOURNAMENT:  4 B.B.B SCRAMBLE DRIVE – PLAYED AT PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

 

DATE:  SUNDAY – 12 MAY 2019

 

POS PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2 SCORE
1 ROBERT MANJOO BABOO KHAN 49
2 SAM ENOCH SUREN MOHANDASS 48
3 FRAMPTON PILLAY VINESH HURBURUN 48

 

NEXT TOURNAMENT: – INDIVIDUAL STABLE FORD – 19 MAY 2019.

 

RESULT SHEET

 

 

TOURNAMENT:  4 BALL BETTER BALL STABLE FORD – PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

 

 

DATE: SUNDAY – 05 MAY 2019

 

 

POS PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2 SCORE
1 SAM ENOCH SUREN MOHANDASS 45
2 BABS GOVENDER BONGA MAVUSO 44
3 RUSH MKHIZE PAUL RAMLAL 43

 

 

NEXT WEEKS TOURNAMENT: 4 B.B.B SCRAMBLED DRIVE – 12 MAY 2019

RESULT SHEET

 

TOURNAMENT: MONTHLY MUG PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

 

FORMAT:  INDIVIDUAL MEDAL

 

DATE:  28 APRIL 2019

 

 

NO.        NAME  HANDICAP SCORE
   
A DIVISION  
   
1 VINESH HURRIPARSAD 9 70
2 RAJEN GIRDHURLAAL 6 72
B DIVISION  
   
1 ASHLEY SUNDRAM 17 75
2 K S DORASAMY 18 75
C DIVISION  
   
1 RYAN NAIDOO 30 70
2 UMAIR OSMAN 24 76
NEAREST THE PIN –        2ND HOLE ROBERT MANJOO
                                       4TH HOLE VINESH HURRIPARSAD
                                      15TH HOLE HIMESH SEWSUNKER
                                      17TH HOLE MERVIN PILLAY

 

NEXT WEEK TOURNAMENT – INDIVIDUAL STABLEFORD – 05 MAY 2019

RESULT SHEET

 

TOURNAMENT: INDIVIDUAL STABLE FORD PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

 

FORMAT:  INDIVIDUAL STABLE FORD

 

DATE:  14 APRIL 2019

 

NO.        NAME                                                    HANDICAP SCORE
 
1. BABOO KHAN                                                     16 38
2. RAJESH GOPIE                                                    12 36
3. ASHLEY SUNDRAM                                              18 36
 

 

NEXT WEEKS TOURNAMENT: 4 B.B.B STABLE FORD – 21 APRIL 2019.

RESULT SHEET
TOURNAMENT: 90TH CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP – INDIVIDUAL MEDAL – PLAYED AT PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

DATE: 6TH & 7TH APRIL 2019

A Division
 Sat
Sun
Tot
1. M D MDAKANE 79 76 155
2. RISHAAD BISMILLA 79 80 159
3. AJAY GIRDHURLAAL 83 80 163
4. SANDILE KHUZWAYO
83 81 164
5. THEMBA KAUNDA
82 83 165
 
B Division
1. RAJESH GOPIE 86 83 169
2. SURESH SUNKUR 86 86 172
3. THEEGAN GOVENDER 90 83 173
4. SHAMESH RAVJEE
96 82 178
5. SHILEN BHARATH
87 91 178
 
C Division
1. RONNIE REDDY 92 97 189
2. ASHWIN SINGH 93 98 191
3. K D PILLAY 97 96 193
4. KRISH NAIDOO 95 98 193
5. M MOONSAMY 101 97 198
D Division
1. AAMIR OSMAN
98 100 198
2. RAJEN REDDY
110 98 208
3. BRIDGE SINGH
113 97 210
4. MOHAMMED PATEL
105 105 210
5. SOL – LEE ARCHARY
102 108 210
Nearest the Pin:   2nd Hole – AAMIR OSMAN
                              4th Hole –   HIMAT HIRJEE
                             15th Hole – RONNIE CHETTY
                             17th Hole – AJAY GIRDHURLAAL
 
Nearest the pin in 3 – 18th Hole – M J KHAN
 
Longest Drive: 6th Hole – M J KHAN
 
Club Champion – 2019 – M D MDAKANE
 

NEXT WEEKS TOURNAMENT: INDIVIDUAL STABLE FORD – 14 APRIL 2019.

RESULT SHEET

 

TOURNAMENT: MONTHLY MUG PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

 

FORMAT:  INDIVIDUAL MEDAL

 

DATE:  31 MARCH 2019

 

 

NO.        NAME  HANDICAP SCORE
   
A DIVISION  
   
1 KRISH GOVENDER 6 75
2 RAJEN GIRDHURLAAL 5 79
B DIVISION  
   
1 SUREN MOHANDASS 18 73
2 KUBEN PILLAY 13 73
C DIVISION  
   
1 ALAN JIBODH 29 71
2 ASHLEY CHENGIAH 22 76
NEAREST THE PIN –        2ND HOLE KRISH GOVENDER
                                       4TH HOLE KRISH NAIDOO
                                      15TH HOLE M D MDAKANE
                                      17TH HOLE SIBANI GUMEDE

 

NEXT WEEK TOURNAMENT – CLUB CHAMPS – INDIVIDUAL STABLEFORD – 06 & 07 APRIL 2019

RESULT SHEET

 

 

TOURNAMENT:  4 BALL BETTER BALL STABLE FORD – PLAYED @ PAPWA SEWGOLUM GOLF COURSE

 

 

DATE: SUNDAY – 24 MARCH 2019

 

 

POS PLAYER 1 PLAYER 2 SCORE
1 KUBEN PILLAY BRIDGE SINGH 45
2 FRAMPTON PILLAY SHANITHA HARIPARSAD 42
3 ELVIS MOYANA BONGA MAVUSO 42

 

 

NEXT WEEKS TOURNAMENT:  MONTHLY MUG – INDIVIDUAL MEDAL – 31 MARCH 2019 & AGM

1 2 3 17